CSGO Betting: Complete Statistics From 2020

I Love CSGO Betting!

If you want to read more about the VIP Group and what’s it all about, just click here!

It’s that time of the year when we take a step back and look at what we’ve accomplished this year. I’m quite happy about doing this nowadays, since I started with Sports Betting, because I’ve always managed to have a nice profit at the end of every year during my time in the business and therefore had something to look back too and be proud of.

If I didn’t have Sports Betting however, and if I didn’t have CSGO Betting, I would probably refrain from doing a look-back at all lol!

Well… anyways, let’s have a look at how things turned out, shall we?


CSGO Betting Public Spreadsheet

Picks: 1759
Wins: 870
Loss: 889
Win rate: 49%
Avg odds: 2.38
ROI: +7%
Units: +345.86

Key Parts

  1. In the first 6 months we had a total of 767 picks with a ROI of 4% and a total profit of +73.70 units even though we only had 3 months with a profit!
  2. In the last 5 months(AUG – DEC) we had a total of 992 picks with a ROI of 9% and a total profit of +272.16 units!
  3. From August – December we had a winning streak of five consecutive months with a profit!
  4. 8 months with a profit out of 12 possible, where one month was a break, leading to 3 months in total that had a loss. This means that we made a profit in 8 out of 11 active months giving us a nice 72% win rate of 2020! (lmao)
  5. Taking a break from Sports Betting is a good thing sometimes, especially when you haven’t really had one before.

Monthly Stats

These are the full and complete stats from CSGO Betting in my public spreadsheet that I’ve been using this year. I love to dive a bit deeper than what’s normal so here you go!

The VIP stats are shared separately for December as it has its own spreadsheet.

Public Spreadsheet

MonthPicksWinsLossWRAVGROIUnits
January57263146%2.52-3%-3.37
February134716253%2.72+25%+75.40
March2098512453%2.72-13%-70.03
April119635653%2.52+23%+82.62
May126586846%2.45+7%+25.14
June122527043%2.23-10%-36.06
July0000000
August47272057%2.55+32%+45.81
September173898451%2.21+10%+51.42
October35518217351%2.19+3%+37.23
November26113013150%2.23+6%+48.15
December156876956%2.80+19%+89.55
Total175987088949%2.38+7%+345.86

VIP Spreadsheet

CSGO Betting VIP
MonthPicksWinsLossWRAVGROIUnits
December147866158.5%2.25+24.35%+107.16

Thoughts

As you can see, we’ve had a pretty good time and overall a pretty good year. I must say that I’m very happy with the results that has been and I must say that the second part of the year is undescribably better than the first part. I guess you sometimes just need to take a break, relax and do other things, something that I rarely do, and have done before.

I do believe that the break that I took in July really made me regain my focus and strength to go all-in for the rest of the year. I was extremely tired and I almost hated every bit of CSGO and CSGO Betting until I took a break. I almost felt like it was time to quit.

I’m glad I didn’t, looking back, and I’m glad I took a break. Sometimes that’s just what you need to do for yourself.

Seeing the numbers above, you can clearly see that there are some more picks booked in my public spread than in the VIP spread for December. While that may look suspicious, it’s really not. The reason for this is that there is a couple of shared bets that was shared with the public before the VIP started on 1st of December. Sadly the majority of them was a complete failure.

Sometimes I just don’t enjoy Tournament Winner Picks..

Anyways… Naturally, I did not to share these bets(even though I shared one since the odds where similar or better) in the VIP as they had already been shared publicly. The majority of the picks had dropped in value and some of the picks wasn’t even available anymore which made it quite easy not to share them. The VIP Group are all about value and the members will get every pick that I take absolutely first, not second. That’s just how it is.

Now that we have that taken care of, what is there more to say really?

I’m not sure. I’m just thrilled and glad that the year ended in the best possible way. I’m glad the VIP group started in the best possible way. I’m also excited about the future and what it could bring, both publicly and privately. I’m overall just excited for what 2021 has to bring both regarding CSGO Betting but also in my personal life.

One thing is for sure however…

I will take more breaks when I need too.

In the upcoming days I will have some news to share regarding the website itself but also the VIP Group! I might just have a sweet offer available for the start of the next year…

Keep your eyes open!

close

SIGN UP TO MY NEWSLETTER AND RECEIVE A FREE EBOOK!

Categories NEWS

Post Author: alive

200 Replies to “CSGO Betting: Complete Statistics From 2020”

  1. Pingback: essay writing help
  2. Pingback: thesis editors
  3. Pingback: buy cheap essays
  4. Pingback: best paper writers
  5. Pingback: australia cialis
  6. Pingback: cialis wiki
  7. Pingback: Keflex
  8. Pingback: taking soft tabs
  9. Pingback: retin a best price
  10. Pingback: viagra online
  11. Pingback: can i buy online
  12. Pingback: super viagra
  13. Pingback: cialis 5mg
  14. Pingback: viagra wikipedia
  15. Pingback: cialis cheap
  16. Pingback: cytotmeds.com
  17. Pingback: meloxicam warnings
  18. Pingback: staxyn vs levitra
  19. Pingback: duloxetine dosing
  20. Pingback: duloxetine 30 mg
  21. Pingback: buy buspar online
  22. Pingback: bupropion 100 mg
  23. Pingback: voltaren dosage
  24. Pingback: clonidine generic
  25. Pingback: coreg carvedilol
  26. Pingback: aciclovir
  27. Pingback: sildenafil 20mg
  28. Pingback: what cialis does
  29. Pingback: cialis price list
  30. Pingback: buy cialis canada
  31. Pingback: best viagra prices
  32. Pingback: cialis free sample
  33. Pingback: revatio vs viagra
  34. Pingback: viagra wiki
  35. Pingback: cvs viagra
  36. Pingback: sildenafil dosages
  37. Pingback: furosemide uses
  38. Pingback: xenical 120mg uk
  39. Pingback: domperidone iv
  40. Pingback: nolvadex pct dose
  41. Pingback: valtrex dosing hsv
  42. Pingback: 40 mg cialis
  43. Pingback: generic for cialis
  44. Pingback: cialis pricing
  45. Pingback: viagra sales
  46. Pingback: viagra best price
  47. Pingback: Singulair
  48. Pingback: regcialist.com
  49. Pingback: prozac poop out
  50. Pingback: duloxetine 30 mg
  51. Pingback: buy sildenafil
  52. Pingback: order cheap cialis
  53. Pingback: cialis shop
  54. Pingback: cialis 24 hours
  55. Pingback: 1
  56. Pingback: sildenafil 50 mg
  57. Pingback: pills like cialis

Comments are closed.

E-BOOKS

PARTNERS

RebelBetting - the worlds most popular sports arbitrage software


300×250 GIF

payhip

Twin Spin Up to £1000